Skip to content
  • There are no suggestions because the search field is empty.

Edit Contact

Steps to Update an Existing Contact

  1. Access the License Administrator
    Click on the License Administrator module at the top of the ExpensePoint window.
    License Administrator module at the top of the ExpensePoint window
  2. Select Contact Options
    From the left side navigation menu, select the Contact Options section.
    Contact Options navigation menu
  3. Select the Contact
    In the workspace, click on the contact card you’d like to edit.
    Contacts list with selected contact
  4. Choose Edit Contact
    From the Contact Options navigation menu on the left side of the screen, click Edit Contact.
    Edit Contact menu option from the Contact Options navigation menu
  5. Update Contact Information
    The Edit Contact window will open, allowing you to make changes to the contact details.
    Edit Contact window
  6. Save Changes
    After updating the necessary information, click OK to save your changes.

 

 

Watch the video below for a step-by-step guide to managing Contacts.